Norwalk Middle School Invite Norwalk Middle School, Norwalk, OH January 13, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Perrysburg | 255.5 | | 2. | Olmsted Falls | 202.5 | | 3. | Shelby | 154.5 | | 4. | Bellevue | 153.0 | | 5. | Norwalk | 133.0 | | 6. | Oak Harbor | 122.0 | | 7. | Dalton | 86.0 | | 8. | Sailorway | 85.0 | | 9. | Edison | 82.0 | | 10. | Monroeville | 79.5 | | 11. | Port Clinton | 75.5 | | 12. | Margaretta | 70.5 | | 13. | McCormick | 58.0 | | 14. | Norwalk Catholic | 57.0 | | 15. | Tiffin MS | 56.0 | | 16. | Elyria | 44.0 | | 17. | Sandusky C.C. | 38.0 | | 18. | Calvert | 35.0 | | 19. | Brookside | 15.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Matthew Sheehan (Olmsted Falls) dec. Vinny Barnette (Margaretta) | | 7-0 |
86 | Conner Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Lucas Mazzarella (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:54 |
92 | Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) | | 1:08 |
98 | (Monroeville) dec. Joseph Dufresne (Olmsted Falls) | | 6-0 |
104 | Connor Medjesky (Perrysburg) pin Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) | | 2:48 |
110 | Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) dec. Kael Lawrence (Tiffin MS) | | 5-0 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) pin Brayden Shuman (Dalton) | | 1:11 |
122 | Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) pin Mason Downs (Oak Harbor) | | 0:57 |
128 | Michael Salcedo (Olmsted Falls) maj. dec. Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) | | md12-0 |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Juelz Martin (Elyria) | | md10-0 |
142 | Max Miller (Shelby) dec. John Starkey (Monroeville) | | 6-5 |
150 | Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) pin Brandon Ryder (Dalton) | | 1:14 |
160 | Wyatt Musgrove (Perrysburg) dec. Ausin Sergent (Sailorway) | | 4-3 |
172 | Coal Schwochow (Bellevue) dec. Russell Fox (Calvert) | | 3-1 |
205 | Blake Reyes (McCormick) pin Tristan Dockweiler (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:08 |
245 | Adam Edwards (Shelby) pin Everett Bolander (Oak Harbor) | | 0:35 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Kyle Raymore (Edison) dec. Jaelen Harrison*EDI (X2) | | 9-2 |
86 | Brayden Barker (Edison) pin Corbyn Barth (Shelby) | | 1:57 |
92 | Michael Scheid (Monroeville) dec. Carter Beach (Olmsted Falls) | | 5-2 |
98 | Chase Gowitzka (Margaretta) maj. dec. Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) | | md8-0 |
104 | Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) dec. Wyatt Houser (Norwalk Catholic) | | 5-3 |
110 | Vinny Caizzo (Norwalk Catholic) dec. Brody Adkins (Olmsted Falls) | | 2-0 |
116 | Marlon Charley (Elyria) pin Chase Allen (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:55 |
122 | Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) dec. Mack Avery (Perrysburg) | | 8-1 |
128 | Karson Russell (Dalton) dec. Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) | | 3-2 |
134 | Joey Goebel (Norwalk) pin Austin Mankin (Edison) | | 1:40 |
142 | Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) dec. Chase Jackson (Sailorway) | | 6-2 |
150 | Mack Mooney (Sailorway) pin Zane Reinsel (Bellevue) | | 2:15 |
160 | Abel Couch (Norwalk Catholic) dec. Adam Goebel (Norwalk) | | 2-1 |
172 | Trenton Ollendick (McCormick) disq. Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) | | Disq |
205 | Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Sam Pierce (Norwalk) | | 1:45 |
245 | Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) pin Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) | | 0:45 |
|
Fifth Place |
80 | Sebastain Cain (Shelby) pin Andrew Miller (Bellevue) | | 1:34 |
86 | Ryan Brown (Margaretta) pin Nate Schloesser (Sailorway) | | 0:48 |
92 | Cassius Braley*OFA (X1) pin Jace Worthington (Shelby) | | 0:35 |
98 | Ian Gates (Edison) pin Layne Spencer*TMS (X1) | | 1:35 |
104 | Loudon Hicks (Port Clinton) dec. Lucas Mohn (Shelby) | | 3-2 |
110 | Brandon Berkey (Dalton) dec. Brock Lyon (Bellevue) | | 7-0 |
116 | Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) dec. Bowen Willer*PER (X3) | | 5-3 |
122 | Styles Perez*EDI (X2) maj. dec. Storm Snowberger (Olmsted Falls) | | md9-0 |
128 | Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) dec. Baron Walp (Shelby) | | 7-6 |
134 | Laird Gore (Bellevue) dec. Jameson Lewis*NOR (X1) | | 2-1 |
142 | Max Barr (Oak Harbor) pin Anarion Stanford (Sandusky C.C.) | | 2:34 |
150 | Cole Dever (Olmsted Falls) pin Coner Bowman (Shelby) | | 1:40 |
160 | Colton Flood (Dalton) dec. Landon Sartor (Bellevue) | | 9-4 |
172 | Kaden Roberts (Shelby) dec. Daniel Roy (Sailorway) | | 6-4 |
205 | Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) pin Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X2) | | 0:34 |
245 | John Burch (Sandusky C.C.) maj. dec. Fernando Gonzales (Margaretta) | | md9-1 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Kyle Raymore (Edison) dec. Sebastain Cain (Shelby) | | 4-2 |
| Jaelen Harrison*EDI (X2) pin Andrew Miller (Bellevue) | | 1:32 |
86 | Brayden Barker (Edison) pin Nate Schloesser (Sailorway) | | 1:43 |
| Corbyn Barth (Shelby) dec. Ryan Brown (Margaretta) | | 7-4 |
92 | Michael Scheid (Monroeville) maj. dec. Jace Worthington (Shelby) | | md10-2 |
| Carter Beach (Olmsted Falls) dec. Cassius Braley*OFA (X1) | | 5-3 |
98 | Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) dec. Layne Spencer*TMS (X1) | | 4-0 |
| Chase Gowitzka (Margaretta) tech. fall Ian Gates (Edison) | | tf16-0 |
104 | Wyatt Houser (Norwalk Catholic) dec. Loudon Hicks (Port Clinton) | | 4-2 |
| Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) pin Lucas Mohn (Shelby) | | 2:52 |
110 | Brody Adkins (Olmsted Falls) pin Brock Lyon (Bellevue) | | 0:35 |
| Vinny Caizzo (Norwalk Catholic) dec. Brandon Berkey (Dalton) | | 1-0 |
116 | Chase Allen (Olmsted Falls) dec. Bowen Willer*PER (X3) | | 7-0 |
| Marlon Charley (Elyria) maj. dec. Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) | | md11-3 |
122 | Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) maj. dec. Storm Snowberger (Olmsted Falls) | | md9-0 |
| Mack Avery (Perrysburg) pin Styles Perez*EDI (X2) | | 2:29 |
128 | Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) pin Baron Walp (Shelby) | | 2:28 |
| Karson Russell (Dalton) maj. dec. Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) | | md10-0 |
134 | Austin Mankin (Edison) dec. Jameson Lewis*NOR (X1) | | 4-2 |
| Joey Goebel (Norwalk) pin Laird Gore (Bellevue) | | 0:43 |
142 | Chase Jackson (Sailorway) dec. Anarion Stanford (Sandusky C.C.) | | 8-1 |
| Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) dec. Max Barr (Oak Harbor) | | 1-0 |
150 | Zane Reinsel (Bellevue) dec. Cole Dever (Olmsted Falls) | | 11-9 |
| Mack Mooney (Sailorway) pin Coner Bowman (Shelby) | | 0:14 |
160 | Adam Goebel (Norwalk) pin Colton Flood (Dalton) | | 1:50 |
| Abel Couch (Norwalk Catholic) pin Landon Sartor (Bellevue) | | 0:34 |
172 | Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) pin Kaden Roberts (Shelby) | | 0:43 |
| Trenton Ollendick (McCormick) maj. dec. Daniel Roy (Sailorway) | | md9-1 |
205 | Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X2) | | 0:41 |
| Sam Pierce (Norwalk) dec. Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) | | 5-4 |
245 | Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) dec. John Burch (Sandusky C.C.) | | 3-1 |
| Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) dec. Fernando Gonzales (Margaretta) | | 3-2 |
|
Third Consolation |
80 | Kyle Raymore (Edison) pin John Algee (Perrysburg) | | 1:13 |
| Andrew Miller (Bellevue) dec. Gabe Cross*PER (X4) | | 5-3 |
86 | Nate Schloesser (Sailorway) dec. Cody Franks (Port Clinton) | | 9-2 |
| Ryan Brown (Margaretta) dec. Russell Binggeli (Brookside) | | 10-3 |
92 | Jace Worthington (Shelby) pin Aaden Feliciano (Elyria) | | 1:23 |
| Carter Beach (Olmsted Falls) dec. Carson Bays*SHE (X2) | | 7-2 |
98 | Layne Spencer*TMS (X1) dec. Henry Gabel (Port Clinton) | | 3-2 OT |
| Ian Gates (Edison) dec. Dante Fabrizio (Calvert) | | 5-4 |
104 | Wyatt Houser (Norwalk Catholic) pin Tristan Wood (Sailorway) | | 1:59 |
| Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) pin Aiden Larick*TMS (X1) | | 1:36 |
110 | Brock Lyon (Bellevue) pin Brock Gosser (Shelby) | | 0:35 |
| Brandon Berkey (Dalton) pin Bryce McCourt*DAL (X2) | | 2:37 |
116 | Bowen Willer*PER (X3) maj. dec. Ben Marett (Norwalk) | | md14-0 |
| Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) dec. Vincenzo Busdeker (Tiffin MS) | | 2-0 |
122 | Storm Snowberger (Olmsted Falls) dec. Brayden Lawniczak*PER (X1) | | 7-0 |
| Styles Perez*EDI (X2) dec. Levi Ramsey (Shelby) | | 8-2 |
128 | Baron Walp (Shelby) maj. dec. Jaxon Ramirez*PER (X2) | | md9-0 |
| Karson Russell (Dalton) pin Layne Kelley (Tiffin MS) | | 2:42 |
134 | Austin Mankin (Edison) dec. Atom Platzke (Oak Harbor) | | 6-5 |
| Laird Gore (Bellevue) dec. Landon Luzader (Tiffin MS) | | 6-5 |
142 | Anarion Stanford (Sandusky C.C.) def. Ayden Miller (McCormick) | | Default |
| Max Barr (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Tristan Borden (Olmsted Falls) | | md9-0 |
150 | Zane Reinsel (Bellevue) pin Michael Dunn*SAI (X1) | | 2:31 |
| Coner Bowman (Shelby) pin Samuel Danford*PER (X4) | | 0:19 |
160 | Colton Flood (Dalton) pin Cadyn Stine (Shelby) | | 2:42 |
| Landon Sartor (Bellevue) pin Oscar Huffman*OFA (X2) | | 1:36 |
172 | Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) pin Jack Boreman (Port Clinton) | | 0:24 |
| Daniel Roy (Sailorway) pin Corbin Carmichael*SHE (X1) | | 1:49 |
205 | Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X2) dec. Andrew Jones (Calvert) | | 2-0 |
| Sam Pierce (Norwalk) maj. dec. Braylon Torres (Sandusky C.C.) | | md13-0 |
245 | John Burch (Sandusky C.C.) dec. Joel Smith (Edison) | | 3-1 |
| Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) pin Jaiden Payne (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:40 |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Vinny Barnette (Margaretta) dec. Sebastain Cain (Shelby) | | 4-1 |
| Matthew Sheehan (Olmsted Falls) pin Jaelen Harrison*EDI (X2) | | 3:22 |
86 | Conner Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Brayden Barker (Edison) | | 4:06 |
| Lucas Mazzarella (Olmsted Falls) dec. Corbyn Barth (Shelby) | | 6-1 |
92 | Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Michael Scheid (Monroeville) | | 1:12 |
| Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) pin Cassius Braley*OFA (X1) | | 2:55 |
98 | (Monroeville) maj. dec. Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) | | md10-0 |
| Joseph Dufresne (Olmsted Falls) dec. Chase Gowitzka (Margaretta) | | 4-0 |
104 | Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) maj. dec. Loudon Hicks (Port Clinton) | | md10-0 |
| Connor Medjesky (Perrysburg) pin Lucas Mohn (Shelby) | | 0:36 |
110 | Kael Lawrence (Tiffin MS) pin Brody Adkins (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:35 |
| Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) dec. Vinny Caizzo (Norwalk Catholic) | | 7-0 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Chase Allen (Olmsted Falls) | | md13-2 |
| Brayden Shuman (Dalton) pin Marlon Charley (Elyria) | | 2:36 |
122 | Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) pin Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) | | 2:14 |
| Mason Downs (Oak Harbor) dec. Mack Avery (Perrysburg) | | 7-2 |
128 | Michael Salcedo (Olmsted Falls) dec. Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) | | 8-3 |
| Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) dec. Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) | | 4-2 OT |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) pin Jameson Lewis*NOR (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Juelz Martin (Elyria) pin Joey Goebel (Norwalk) | | 0:51 |
142 | Max Miller (Shelby) tech. fall Chase Jackson (Sailorway) | | tf18-2 |
| John Starkey (Monroeville) dec. Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) | | 9-2 |
150 | Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) maj. dec. Cole Dever (Olmsted Falls) | | md10-2 |
| Brandon Ryder (Dalton) dec. Mack Mooney (Sailorway) | | 1-0 |
160 | Ausin Sergent (Sailorway) dec. Adam Goebel (Norwalk) | | 14-8 |
| Wyatt Musgrove (Perrysburg) pin Abel Couch (Norwalk Catholic) | | 3:54 |
172 | Russell Fox (Calvert) pin Kaden Roberts (Shelby) | | 3:53 |
| Coal Schwochow (Bellevue) pin Trenton Ollendick (McCormick) | | 2:38 |
205 | Blake Reyes (McCormick) pin Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | 4:28 |
| Tristan Dockweiler (Olmsted Falls) pin Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) | | 1:24 |
245 | Adam Edwards (Shelby) dec. Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) | | 3-2 |
| Everett Bolander (Oak Harbor) pin Fernando Gonzales (Margaretta) | | 2:30 |
|
Second Consolation |
80 | John Algee (Perrysburg) dec. Tripp Taylor (Brookside) | | 4-3 |
| Gabe Cross*PER (X4) pin Nick Havanec*BRO (X1) | | 1:43 |
| Andrew Miller (Bellevue) dec. Xavier Woods*PER (X3) | | 6-4 |
86 | Cody Franks (Port Clinton) pin Bentley Taylor*MAR (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Ryan Brown (Margaretta) pin Reed Endicott (Calvert) | | 1:39 |
92 | Jace Worthington (Shelby) maj. dec. Carson Hurst (Edison) | | md8-0 |
| Carter Beach (Olmsted Falls) pin Titus Roth (Norwalk) | | 0:40 |
98 | Layne Spencer*TMS (X1) dec. Jaxon Foxworth (Shelby) | | 6-1 |
| Henry Gabel (Port Clinton) pin Cody Miller (Norwalk) | | 1:35 |
| Dante Fabrizio (Calvert) dec. Brahm Bolen (Tiffin MS) | | 8-6 |
| Ian Gates (Edison) pin Brayden Trevino (Norwalk Catholic) | | 1:52 |
104 | Tristan Wood (Sailorway) dec. Gabe Hernandez (Brookside) | | 9-8 |
| Wyatt Houser (Norwalk Catholic) pin Drew Newman (Tiffin MS) | | 0:55 |
| Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) pin Gavin Ashley (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:48 |
| Aiden Larick*TMS (X1) dec. Evan Stuckey (McCormick) | | 6-3 |
110 | Brock Gosser (Shelby) pin Mark Benson (Sailorway) | | 0:41 |
| Brock Lyon (Bellevue) pin Owen Snyder (Calvert) | | 0:31 |
| Brandon Berkey (Dalton) dec. Cameron Spencer*TMS (X1) | | 6-1 OT |
| Bryce McCourt*DAL (X2) pin Mason Sanders (Norwalk) | | 2:49 |
116 | Ben Marett (Norwalk) pin Avery Tuttle (Shelby) | | 1:42 |
| Bowen Willer*PER (X3) maj. dec. Presten O'Dell (Bellevue) | | md10-1 |
| Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) pin Jami Schlotterer (Port Clinton) | | 0:23 |
| Vincenzo Busdeker (Tiffin MS) pin Brayden Sas (McCormick) | | 1:44 |
122 | Storm Snowberger (Olmsted Falls) pin Nolan Ezell (Edison) | | 1:43 |
| Brayden Lawniczak*PER (X1) dec. Tyler Rogers (Margaretta) | | 4-3 |
| Styles Perez*EDI (X2) dec. Brady McFarren (Dalton) | | 3-2 |
| Levi Ramsey (Shelby) pin Ayden Yoshimoto (Tiffin MS) | | 1:29 |
128 | Baron Walp (Shelby) pin Tyson DeMore (Sandusky C.C.) | | 1:54 |
| Jaxon Ramirez*PER (X2) dec. James Henkel (Sailorway) | | 12-7 |
| Karson Russell (Dalton) dec. Jackson Barclay (Bellevue) | | 4-2 |
| Layne Kelley (Tiffin MS) dec. Damien Errett (Norwalk) | | 3-2 |
134 | Atom Platzke (Oak Harbor) dec. William Schnurr (Olmsted Falls) | | 5-2 |
| Austin Mankin (Edison) pin Kaden Hevia (Dalton) | | 1:25 |
| Landon Luzader (Tiffin MS) def. Joey White*SCC (X2) | | Default |
| Laird Gore (Bellevue) dec. William Martin (Shelby) | | 6-1 |
142 | Ayden Miller (McCormick) dec. Aiden Hunsinger*NOR (X1) | | 8-1 |
| Anarion Stanford (Sandusky C.C.) pin Rowan Converse (Perrysburg) | | 0:29 |
| Max Barr (Oak Harbor) pin Brady Coatzee (Norwalk Catholic) | | 1:37 |
| Tristan Borden (Olmsted Falls) tech. fall Jacob Allen (Bellevue) | | tf15-0 |
150 | Michael Dunn*SAI (X1) dec. Vincenzo Barone (Sandusky C.C.) | | 4-3 |
| Zane Reinsel (Bellevue) pin Oscar Avila*NOR (X2) | | 1:54 |
| Coner Bowman (Shelby) dec. Logan Middleton (Perrysburg) | | 6-0 |
| Samuel Danford*PER (X4) pin Bentley Pursley (Brookside) | | 1:37 |
160 | Cadyn Stine (Shelby) def. Jeffrey Collinsworth (Edison) | | Default |
| Colton Flood (Dalton) pin Riley Kieffer (McCormick) | | 0:32 |
| Landon Sartor (Bellevue) dec. Eric Rivera (Olmsted Falls) | | 7-2 |
| Oscar Huffman*OFA (X2) dec. Cayden Beach*MCC (X1) | | 8-7 |
172 | Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) pin Landon Starr (Margaretta) | | 0:27 |
| Jack Boreman (Port Clinton) dec. Nolan Taucher (Olmsted Falls) | | 6-0 |
| Corbin Carmichael*SHE (X1) pin Conner Leighty (Brookside) | | 1:43 |
| Daniel Roy (Sailorway) dec. Maximus Destatte (Oak Harbor) | | 7-2 |
205 | Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X2) pin Everette Kilgore (Shelby) | | 0:36 |
| Andrew Jones (Calvert) pin Taevin Hay (Bellevue) | | 1:43 |
| Sam Pierce (Norwalk) dec. Zayden Kmetz (Sailorway) | | 6-0 |
| Braylon Torres (Sandusky C.C.) pin Erik Sparks (Elyria) | | 0:25 |
245 | John Burch (Sandusky C.C.) pin Max Tupa (Port Clinton) | | 0:38 |
| Joel Smith (Edison) pin Landon Demoss (Calvert) | | 0:36 |
| Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) pin Donovan Harness (Norwalk) | | 2:41 |
| Jaiden Payne (Olmsted Falls) maj. dec. Jacob Shade*SHE (X2) | | md10-0 |
|
First Consolation |
104 | Gabe Hernandez (Brookside) pin Taylor Roush*TMS (X2) | | 0:58 |
110 | Cameron Spencer*TMS (X1) dec. Matthew Burns (Sandusky C.C.) | | 5-1 |
116 | Ben Marett (Norwalk) dec. Lucas Downs (Margaretta) | | 6-1 |
| Bowen Willer*PER (X3) maj. dec. Titan Neuman*TMS (X2) | | md11-0 |
| Jami Schlotterer (Port Clinton) tech. fall Bryson Winter*OHA (X1) | | tf16-1 |
| Brayden Sas (McCormick) maj. dec. Louis Fleming (Sailorway) | | md12-0 |
122 | Brayden Lawniczak*PER (X1) dec. Bentley Mcgraw (McCormick) | | 6-0 |
| Styles Perez*EDI (X2) pin Braeden Seisel (Sailorway) | | 1:27 |
128 | Tyson DeMore (Sandusky C.C.) maj. dec. Jackson Esser (Edison) | | md11-0 |
| Jaxon Ramirez*PER (X2) pin Kira Hagerman (Brookside) | | 0:25 |
| Jackson Barclay (Bellevue) pin Dylan Waltermyer (Calvert) | | 0:28 |
| Damien Errett (Norwalk) pin Gracyn Brose*TMS (X1) | | 0:24 |
134 | Kaden Hevia (Dalton) dec. Chase Valentine (Sandusky C.C.) | | 3-0 |
142 | Ayden Miller (McCormick) pin Braxton Vest (Tiffin MS) | | 0:50 |
| Brady Coatzee (Norwalk Catholic) pin Greg Fadenhelz*SAI (X2) | | 0:52 |
| Jacob Allen (Bellevue) pin Dylan French (Brookside) | | 0:20 |
150 | Zane Reinsel (Bellevue) pin Tatum Bibb*SAI (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Logan Middleton (Perrysburg) dec. Dalton Morando*SCC (X5) | | 9-4 |
| Samuel Danford*PER (X4) dec. Blake MacDonald (Norwalk Catholic) | | 5-2 |
160 | Riley Kieffer (McCormick) dec. Lucian Bruce (Margaretta) | | 8-1 |
172 | Landon Starr (Margaretta) maj. dec. Josh Felter (Edison) | | md10-0 |
| Nolan Taucher (Olmsted Falls) pin Elijah Mayes (Elyria) | | 0:56 |
| Corbin Carmichael*SHE (X1) pin Logan Barteck (Perrysburg) | | 1:58 |
| Maximus Destatte (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Colton Nusbaum*BRO (X2) | | md10-2 |
205 | Everette Kilgore (Shelby) dec. Joe Romo*BRO (X3) | | 8-3 |
| Taevin Hay (Bellevue) pin Daniel Repko (Brookside) | | 1:42 |
| Sam Pierce (Norwalk) pin Ethan Lashley*SAI (X1) | | 0:43 |
| Erik Sparks (Elyria) dec. Michael Flaugher (Perrysburg) | | 7-5 |
245 | Landon Demoss (Calvert) dec. Miles Stahl*TMS (X3) | | 4-0 |
| Donovan Harness (Norwalk) maj. dec. Cameron Muzy (Tiffin MS) | | md14-0 |
| Jaiden Payne (Olmsted Falls) pin Colby Metcalf*NOR (X1) | | 0:43 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Sebastain Cain (Shelby) dec.* Andrew Miller (Bellevue) | | 6-0 |
| Vinny Barnette (Margaretta) pin Nick Havanec*BRO (X1) | | 0:13 |
| Jaelen Harrison*EDI (X2) pin* Tripp Taylor (Brookside) | | 3:45 |
| Matthew Sheehan (Olmsted Falls) pin Kyle Raymore (Edison) | | 3:12 |
86 | Conner Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin* Russell Binggeli (Brookside) | | 1:15 |
| Brayden Barker (Edison) pin* Reed Endicott (Calvert) | | 1:12 |
| Corbyn Barth (Shelby) pin Nate Schloesser (Sailorway) | | 0:45 |
| Lucas Mazzarella (Olmsted Falls) pin* Cody Franks (Port Clinton) | | 1:18 |
92 | Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin* Carson Bays*SHE (X2) | | 1:13 |
| Michael Scheid (Monroeville) dec.* Carter Beach (Olmsted Falls) | | 3-0 |
| Cassius Braley*OFA (X1) pin Jace Worthington (Shelby) | | 1:59 |
| Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) pin* Aaden Feliciano (Elyria) | | 2:49 |
98 | (Monroeville) pin Ian Gates (Edison) | | 0:27 |
| Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) dec.* Dante Fabrizio (Calvert) | | 3-0 |
| Chase Gowitzka (Margaretta) pin Cody Miller (Norwalk) | | 0:35 |
| Joseph Dufresne (Olmsted Falls) pin* Layne Spencer*TMS (X1) | | 0:27 |
104 | Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) pin Evan Stuckey (McCormick) | | 0:56 |
| Loudon Hicks (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) | | md10-2 |
| Lucas Mohn (Shelby) pin* Wyatt Houser (Norwalk Catholic) | | 0:48 |
| Connor Medjesky (Perrysburg) pin* Tristan Wood (Sailorway) | | 0:32 |
110 | Kael Lawrence (Tiffin MS) pin* Mason Sanders (Norwalk) | | 0:55 |
| Brody Adkins (Olmsted Falls) dec. Brandon Berkey (Dalton) | | 9-4 |
| Vinny Caizzo (Norwalk Catholic) pin Brock Lyon (Bellevue) | | 0:42 |
| Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) pin Brock Gosser (Shelby) | | 0:19 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) tech. fall Vincenzo Busdeker (Tiffin MS) | | tf21-6 |
| Chase Allen (Olmsted Falls) pin Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) | | 2:13 |
| Brayden Shuman (Dalton) pin Presten O'Dell (Bellevue) | | 2:36 |
| Marlon Charley (Elyria) pin Avery Tuttle (Shelby) | | 0:53 |
122 | Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) pin* Levi Ramsey (Shelby) | | 1:12 |
| Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) pin Brady McFarren (Dalton) | | 2:36 |
| Mack Avery (Perrysburg) pin Tyler Rogers (Margaretta) | | 2:13 |
| Mason Downs (Oak Harbor) pin* Storm Snowberger (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:54 |
128 | Michael Salcedo (Olmsted Falls) pin Layne Kelley (Tiffin MS) | | 1:50 |
| Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) tech. fall Karson Russell (Dalton) | | tf16-0 |
| Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) pin James Henkel (Sailorway) | | 2:30 |
| Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) dec. Baron Walp (Shelby) | | 8-6 |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) pin William Martin (Shelby) | | 0:44 |
| Jameson Lewis*NOR (X1) pin Landon Luzader (Tiffin MS) | | 0:35 |
| Joey Goebel (Norwalk) pin Austin Mankin (Edison) | | 0:34 |
| Juelz Martin (Elyria) pin* Atom Platzke (Oak Harbor) | | 1:19 |
142 | Max Miller (Shelby) pin Tristan Borden (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:43 |
| Chase Jackson (Sailorway) pin* Max Barr (Oak Harbor) | | 3:41 |
| Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) pin Anarion Stanford (Sandusky C.C.) | | 2:18 |
| John Starkey (Monroeville) dec. Aiden Hunsinger*NOR (X1) | | 7-3 |
150 | Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) pin Bentley Pursley (Brookside) | | 0:41 |
| Cole Dever (Olmsted Falls) pin Coner Bowman (Shelby) | | 0:49 |
| Brandon Ryder (Dalton) pin Oscar Avila*NOR (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Mack Mooney (Sailorway) pin Vincenzo Barone (Sandusky C.C.) | | 0:23 |
160 | Ausin Sergent (Sailorway) pin* Oscar Huffman*OFA (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Adam Goebel (Norwalk) pin Landon Sartor (Bellevue) | | 2:19 |
| Wyatt Musgrove (Perrysburg) pin Colton Flood (Dalton) | | 0:44 |
| Abel Couch (Norwalk Catholic) pin* Cadyn Stine (Shelby) | | 0:42 |
172 | Russell Fox (Calvert) dec. Daniel Roy (Sailorway) | | 5-2 |
| Kaden Roberts (Shelby) pin Conner Leighty (Brookside) | | 0:45 |
| Coal Schwochow (Bellevue) maj. dec. Jack Boreman (Port Clinton) | | md10-0 |
| Trenton Ollendick (McCormick) pin Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) | | 2:13 |
205 | Blake Reyes (McCormick) dec. Braylon Torres (Sandusky C.C.) | | 7-1 |
| Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Zayden Kmetz (Sailorway) | | 4:05 |
| Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) Default Andrew Jones (Calvert) | | Default |
| Tristan Dockweiler (Olmsted Falls) dec. Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X2) | | 3-1 |
245 | Deacon Nunez (Bellevue) pin* Jacob Shade*SHE (X2) | | 0:25 |
| Adam Edwards (Shelby) pin Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) | | 0:59 |
| Everett Bolander (Oak Harbor) pin Joel Smith (Edison) | | 3:36 |
| Fernando Gonzales (Margaretta) pin John Burch (Sandusky C.C.) | | 5:29OT |
|
First Round |
80 | Vinny Barnette (Margaretta) pin John Algee (Perrysburg) | | 0:53 |
| Tripp Taylor (Brookside) pin Gabe Cross*PER (X4) | | 1:23 |
| Matthew Sheehan (Olmsted Falls) pin Xavier Woods*PER (X3) | | 1:00 |
86 | Russell Binggeli (Brookside) pin Bentley Taylor*MAR (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Corbyn Barth (Shelby) pin Ryan Brown (Margaretta) | | 0:08 |
92 | Carter Beach (Olmsted Falls) pin Carson Hurst (Edison) | | 0:45 |
| Cassius Braley*OFA (X1) pin Titus Roth (Norwalk) | | 2:51 |
98 | (Monroeville) pin Jaxon Foxworth (Shelby) | | 0:47 |
| Dante Fabrizio (Calvert) pin Henry Gabel (Port Clinton) | | 3:30 |
| Chase Gowitzka (Margaretta) pin Brahm Bolen (Tiffin MS) | | 0:30 |
| Layne Spencer*TMS (X1) dec. Brayden Trevino (Norwalk Catholic) | | 10-3 |
104 | Thomas Reesman (Bellevue) pin Taylor Roush*TMS (X2) | | 0:57 |
| Evan Stuckey (McCormick) dec. Gabe Hernandez (Brookside) | | 11-5 |
| Loudon Hicks (Port Clinton) pin Drew Newman (Tiffin MS) | | 0:45 |
| Wyatt Houser (Norwalk Catholic) pin Gavin Ashley (Olmsted Falls) | | 2:59 |
| Tristan Wood (Sailorway) pin Aiden Larick*TMS (X1) | | 2:16 |
110 | Mason Sanders (Norwalk) pin Mark Benson (Sailorway) | | 3:24 |
| Brody Adkins (Olmsted Falls) pin Owen Snyder (Calvert) | | 1:09 |
| Vinny Caizzo (Norwalk Catholic) pin Cameron Spencer*TMS (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Brock Lyon (Bellevue) pin Matthew Burns (Sandusky C.C.) | | 2:45 |
| Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) pin Bryce McCourt*DAL (X2) | | 0:27 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) pin Ben Marett (Norwalk) | | 1:28 |
| Vincenzo Busdeker (Tiffin MS) pin Lucas Downs (Margaretta) | | 0:45 |
| Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) pin Titan Neuman*TMS (X2) | | 1:55 |
| Chase Allen (Olmsted Falls) dec. Bowen Willer*PER (X3) | | 8-2 |
| Brayden Shuman (Dalton) pin Bryson Winter*OHA (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Presten O'Dell (Bellevue) pin Jami Schlotterer (Port Clinton) | | 1:11 |
| Avery Tuttle (Shelby) dec. Louis Fleming (Sailorway) | | 4-1 |
| Marlon Charley (Elyria) pin Brayden Sas (McCormick) | | 1:03 |
122 | Levi Ramsey (Shelby) pin Nolan Ezell (Edison) | | 1:55 |
| Brady McFarren (Dalton) dec. Brayden Lawniczak*PER (X1) | | 8-1 |
| Vinny Sberna (Bellevue) pin Bentley Mcgraw (McCormick) | | 0:34 |
| Mack Avery (Perrysburg) pin Styles Perez*EDI (X2) | | 0:31 |
| Tyler Rogers (Margaretta) pin Braeden Seisel (Sailorway) | | 1:15 |
| Storm Snowberger (Olmsted Falls) pin Ayden Yoshimoto (Tiffin MS) | | 2:02 |
128 | Michael Salcedo (Olmsted Falls) pin Tyson DeMore (Sandusky C.C.) | | 0:54 |
| Layne Kelley (Tiffin MS) pin Jackson Esser (Edison) | | 0:18 |
| Karson Russell (Dalton) dec. Jaxon Ramirez*PER (X2) | | 7-0 |
| Ethan Smiley (Monroeville) pin Kira Hagerman (Brookside) | | 1:14 |
| James Henkel (Sailorway) pin Dylan Waltermyer (Calvert) | | 0:40 |
| Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) dec. Jackson Barclay (Bellevue) | | 2-1 |
| Baron Walp (Shelby) pin Gracyn Brose*TMS (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) pin Damien Errett (Norwalk) | | 2:45 |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) pin William Schnurr (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:25 |
| Landon Luzader (Tiffin MS) pin Chase Valentine (Sandusky C.C.) | | 0:08 |
| Jameson Lewis*NOR (X1) pin Kaden Hevia (Dalton) | | 2:40 |
| Joey Goebel (Norwalk) pin Joey White*SCC (X2) | | 1:51 |
| Atom Platzke (Oak Harbor) pin Laird Gore (Bellevue) | | 2:45 |
142 | Max Miller (Shelby) pin Braxton Vest (Tiffin MS) | | 0:11 |
| Tristan Borden (Olmsted Falls) pin Ayden Miller (McCormick) | | 2:30 |
| Max Barr (Oak Harbor) pin Rowan Converse (Perrysburg) | | 2:44 |
| Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) pin Brady Coatzee (Norwalk Catholic) | | 3:10 |
| Anarion Stanford (Sandusky C.C.) pin Greg Fadenhelz*SAI (X2) | | 0:59 |
| Aiden Hunsinger*NOR (X1) pin Jacob Allen (Bellevue) | | 3:19 |
| John Starkey (Monroeville) pin Dylan French (Brookside) | | 0:38 |
150 | Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) pin Michael Dunn*SAI (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Coner Bowman (Shelby) pin Tatum Bibb*SAI (X3) | | 0:25 |
| Cole Dever (Olmsted Falls) maj. dec. Zane Reinsel (Bellevue) | | md11-2 |
| Brandon Ryder (Dalton) pin Dalton Morando*SCC (X5) | | 0:34 |
| Oscar Avila*NOR (X2) pin Logan Middleton (Perrysburg) | | 3:27 |
| Vincenzo Barone (Sandusky C.C.) dec. Samuel Danford*PER (X4) | | 4-2 |
| Mack Mooney (Sailorway) pin Blake MacDonald (Norwalk Catholic) | | 0:46 |
160 | Oscar Huffman*OFA (X2) Default Jeffrey Collinsworth (Edison) | | Default |
| Landon Sartor (Bellevue) pin Lucian Bruce (Margaretta) | | 0:48 |
| Adam Goebel (Norwalk) pin Riley Kieffer (McCormick) | | 0:35 |
| Wyatt Musgrove (Perrysburg) pin Eric Rivera (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:45 |
| Cadyn Stine (Shelby) pin Cayden Beach*MCC (X1) | | 0:35 |
172 | Russell Fox (Calvert) pin Josh Felter (Edison) | | 0:49 |
| Daniel Roy (Sailorway) pin Landon Starr (Margaretta) | | 3:27 |
| Kaden Roberts (Shelby) pin Nolan Taucher (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:35 |
| Conner Leighty (Brookside) pin Elijah Mayes (Elyria) | | 0:55 |
| Coal Schwochow (Bellevue) maj. dec. Corbin Carmichael*SHE (X1) | | md12-2 |
| Jack Boreman (Port Clinton) pin Logan Barteck (Perrysburg) | | 3:42 |
| Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) pin Maximus Destatte (Oak Harbor) | | 1:11 |
| Trenton Ollendick (McCormick) pin Colton Nusbaum*BRO (X2) | | 0:49 |
205 | Blake Reyes (McCormick) pin Everette Kilgore (Shelby) | | 0:12 |
| Braylon Torres (Sandusky C.C.) pin Joe Romo*BRO (X3) | | 0:35 |
| Zayden Kmetz (Sailorway) pin Daniel Repko (Brookside) | | 1:07 |
| Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Taevin Hay (Bellevue) | | 0:52 |
| Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) pin Ethan Lashley*SAI (X1) | | 0:13 |
| Andrew Jones (Calvert) pin Sam Pierce (Norwalk) | | 3:59 |
| Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X2) pin Michael Flaugher (Perrysburg) | | 0:48 |
| Tristan Dockweiler (Olmsted Falls) pin Erik Sparks (Elyria) | | 0:32 |
245 | Jacob Shade*SHE (X2) maj. dec. Max Tupa (Port Clinton) | | md11-2 |
| Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) pin Landon Demoss (Calvert) | | 0:55 |
| Adam Edwards (Shelby) pin Miles Stahl*TMS (X3) | | 0:38 |
| Everett Bolander (Oak Harbor) pin Donovan Harness (Norwalk) | | 1:52 |
| Joel Smith (Edison) pin Cameron Muzy (Tiffin MS) | | 0:37 |
| Fernando Gonzales (Margaretta) pin Jaiden Payne (Olmsted Falls) | | 2:56 |
| John Burch (Sandusky C.C.) pin Colby Metcalf*NOR (X1) | | 1:15 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-13-2024 17:53:41 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |